ttjl

Tampa Bay Area • Fall 2017 Season
Playing Divisions Current Fall 2017 Season Go to TB Main Page
TTJL ~ Tampa Tennis at HCC
Fall 2017 Season

Players & Teams/Facility by Division Order
logo
Tampa Tennis at HCC
14A-YBall TT@HCC Yellow Lightning
  14A-YBall TT@HCC Yellow Lightning
 
Current Season Fall 2017
Yellow Lightning Team MATCH Schedule
 
14A-YBall TT@HCC Yellow Lightning
Blake St M
Briana Ar F
Katrina St F
Madeline Gu F
Mark Ch M
Michael Go M
Rylan Mi F
 
logo
Tampa Tennis at HCC
12-GrnDot TT@HCC Green Hawks
  12-GrnDot TT@HCC Green Hawks
 
Current Season Fall 2017
Green Hawks Team MATCH Schedule
 
12-GrnDot TT@HCC Green Hawks
Alexander Ol M
Amelia Vi F
Avery Ro F
Makayla Mo F
Nicholas Fe M
Simon Wi M
 
logo
Tampa Tennis at HCC
10-OrgBall TT@HCC Orange Crush
  10-OrgBall TT@HCC Orange Crush
 
Current Season Fall 2017
Orange Crush Team MATCH Schedule
 
10-OrgBall TT@HCC Orange Crush
Amanda Lo F
Giovanni Ga M
Karina Me F
Lucille Te F
McKenzie Kr F
Tommaso Ca M
 
TTJL ~ Tampa Tennis at HCC

Fall 2017 Season
Players & Teams By Facilities

logo
Tampa Tennis at HCC
McKenzie Kr TT@HCC 10-OrgBall Orange Crush
Tommaso Ca TT@HCC 10-OrgBall Orange Crush
Karina Me TT@HCC 10-OrgBall Orange Crush
Amanda Lo TT@HCC 10-OrgBall Orange Crush
Lucille Te TT@HCC 10-OrgBall Orange Crush
Giovanni Ga TT@HCC 10-OrgBall Orange Crush
Alexander Ol TT@HCC 12-GrnDot Green Hawks
Simon Wi TT@HCC 12-GrnDot Green Hawks
Nicholas Fe TT@HCC 12-GrnDot Green Hawks
Amelia Vi TT@HCC 12-GrnDot Green Hawks
Avery Ro TT@HCC 12-GrnDot Green Hawks
Makayla Mo TT@HCC 12-GrnDot Green Hawks
Madeline Gu TT@HCC 14A-YBall Yellow Lightning
Blake St TT@HCC 14A-YBall Yellow Lightning
Michael Go TT@HCC 14A-YBall Yellow Lightning
Rylan Mi TT@HCC 14A-YBall Yellow Lightning
Mark Ch TT@HCC 14A-YBall Yellow Lightning
Katrina St TT@HCC 14A-YBall Yellow Lightning
Briana Ar TT@HCC 14A-YBall Yellow Lightning



TTJL ~ Tampa Tennis at HCC

Fall 2017 Season
Players by Alpha Order
Registered
PLAYERS


Facility View

Placement on Team
Assignment Posted after...
Alexander Ol
TT@HCC 12-GrnDot Green Hawks
Amanda Lo
TT@HCC 10-OrgBall Orange Crush
Amelia Vi
TT@HCC 12-GrnDot Green Hawks
Avery Ro
TT@HCC 12-GrnDot Green Hawks
Blake St
TT@HCC 14A-YBall Yellow Lightning
Briana Ar
TT@HCC 14A-YBall Yellow Lightning
Giovanni Ga
TT@HCC 10-OrgBall Orange Crush
Karina Me
TT@HCC 10-OrgBall Orange Crush
Katrina St
TT@HCC 14A-YBall Yellow Lightning
Lucille Te
TT@HCC 10-OrgBall Orange Crush
Madeline Gu
TT@HCC 14A-YBall Yellow Lightning
Makayla Mo
TT@HCC 12-GrnDot Green Hawks
Mark Ch
TT@HCC 14A-YBall Yellow Lightning
McKenzie Kr
TT@HCC 10-OrgBall Orange Crush
Michael Go
TT@HCC 14A-YBall Yellow Lightning
Nicholas Fe
TT@HCC 12-GrnDot Green Hawks
Rylan Mi
TT@HCC 14A-YBall Yellow Lightning
Simon Wi
TT@HCC 12-GrnDot Green Hawks
Tommaso Ca
TT@HCC 10-OrgBall Orange Crush
Season Fall 2017
~Season In Progress~
REGISTER PLAYER for Current Season with Coach Joe Richards
TT@HCC
logo

Go To Tampa Tennis at HCC Facility Spot
to see league history & pictures

View TT@HCC Players by Alpha Order
for Fall 2017 Season
General League Schedule
~Season In Progress~
REGISTER PLAYER with Joe Richards
Player Registration Deadline
Fri, Sept 22, 2017 (New Date)
Teams Submitted by coaches
Sun, Sept 24, 2017
Players/Teams Posted
Tue, Sept 26, 2017 -- DONE PM on Sept 27th!
Match Schedules Posted
Sun, Oct 1, 2017
First Matches
Sun, Oct 8
Matches Played
Sun, Oct 8 - Sun Dec 17, 2017
Playoffs Click Here for Details
Sun, Dec 17, 2017

Weekly League Schedule with Holidays

Go to "Parents Spot" to see info from your individual point of view.
General League Weeks
Wk 1 Sun, Oct 8, 2017
Wk 2 Sun, Oct 15, 2017
Wk 3 Sun, Oct 22, 2017
Wk 4 Sun, Oct 29, 2017
Wk 5 Sun, Nov 5, 2017
Wk 6 Sun, Nov 12, 2017
Holiday Sun, Nov 19, 2017
Holiday Sun, Nov 26, 2017
Wk 7 Sun, Dec 3, 2017
Wk 8 Sun, Dec 10, 2017
Wk 9 Sun, Dec 17, 2017
Playoffs Sun, Dec 17, 2017 PLayoffs
Playoffs: Click Here for Details
Rain Make-Up: In case of rain, the default make-up date is specified above, same place/same time as on original match schedule, unless indicated otherwise.
More details below
 
 
   
Match/Team SCHEDULES POSTED On-line: Sun, Oct 1, 2017

After Sun, Oct 1, 2017 , Match Schedules will be posted. You can see your facility & teams "match schedules" to show who you will be playing and where. (Match schedules inserted after Sun, Oct 1, 2017 ).

Match schedules will include a map to the Home Team FACILITY where your teams match will be played. (You can also see SITES & MAPS with facility names by area with addresses, phone numbers and click on maps.)


MATCHES BEGIN:
Sun, Oct 8

League schedule includes 6 team matches over an 8 week period of play and then Playoffs at end of season. All Matches are held on Sunday's at 1:30 - 4pm. (Some sites may require later match times. This will be indicated on your individual teams match schedule or communicated to you by your captain or coach.)

Details of Game Format & Score Cards

SEASON ENDING Playoffs & Awards Event Sun, Dec 17, 2017

"Best in County" Play-Offs, Awards & Pizza Party: Sun, Dec 17, 2017.
Click Here for Details

ttjl