ttjl

Tampa Bay Area • Fall 2017
14A-YBall Division Schedule • Fall 2017 Season
PRINT Version

Wk 1
Sun, Oct 8, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
14A-YBall Cheval Lions vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match
14A-YBall WestMead Sharks vs 14A-YBall TampaRacq Shane Smashers
at Tampa Racquet Club (GateCODE:516), Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map
14A-YBall VanDyke Eric Gators vs 14A-YBall TT@HCC Yellow Lightning
at TT@HCC, Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map

Wk 2
Sun, Oct 15, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
14A-YBall Cheval Lions vs 14A-YBall VanDyke Eric Gators
at VanDyke-Coach Eric, Odessa
1:30 - 4pm Map
14A-YBall TampaRacq Shane Smashers vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match
14A-YBall WestMead Sharks vs 14A-YBall TT@HCC Yellow Lightning
at TT@HCC, Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map

Wk 3
Sun, Oct 22, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
14A-YBall Cheval Lions vs 14A-YBall TT@HCC Yellow Lightning
at TT@HCC, Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map
14A-YBall TampaRacq Shane Smashers vs 14A-YBall VanDyke Eric Gators
at VanDyke-Coach Eric, Odessa
1:30 - 4pm Map
14A-YBall WestMead Sharks vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match

Wk 4
Sun, Oct 29, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
14A-YBall Cheval Lions vs 14A-YBall TampaRacq Shane Smashers
at Tampa Racquet Club (GateCODE:516), Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map
14A-YBall TT@HCC Yellow Lightning vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match
14A-YBall VanDyke Eric Gators vs 14A-YBall WestMead Sharks
at West Meadows Courts, Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map

Wk 5
Sun, Nov 5, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
14A-YBall TT@HCC Yellow Lightning vs 14A-YBall TampaRacq Shane Smashers
at Tampa Racquet Club (GateCODE:516), Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map
14A-YBall WestMead Sharks vs 14A-YBall Cheval Lions
at Cheval Athletic Club, Lutz
1:30 - 4pm Map
14A-YBall VanDyke Eric Gators vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match

Wk 6
Sun, Nov 12, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
14A-YBall Cheval Lions vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match
14A-YBall TampaRacq Shane Smashers vs 14A-YBall WestMead Sharks
at West Meadows Courts, Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map
14A-YBall TT@HCC Yellow Lightning vs 14A-YBall VanDyke Eric Gators
at VanDyke-Coach Eric, Odessa
1:30 - 4pm Map
Sun, Nov 19, 2017
Sun, Nov 26, 2017

Wk 7
Sun, Dec 3, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
14A-YBall TampaRacq Shane Smashers vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match
14A-YBall TT@HCC Yellow Lightning vs 14A-YBall WestMead Sharks
at West Meadows Courts, Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map
14A-YBall VanDyke Eric Gators vs 14A-YBall Cheval Lions
at Cheval Athletic Club, Lutz
1:30 - 4pm Map

Wk 8
Sun, Dec 10, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
14A-YBall TampaRacq Shane Smashers vs 14A-YBall Cheval Lions
at Cheval Athletic Club, Lutz
1:30 - 4pm Map
14A-YBall TT@HCC Yellow Lightning vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match
14A-YBall WestMead Sharks vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match
14A-YBall VanDyke Eric Gators vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match
Playoffs Sun, Dec 17, 2017 (TBA): Click Here for Details
Division Standings Team Name Team
Match
Wins

Team
Game
Points

Mini
Match
Wins

Team
Matches
Played

Club
14A-YBall TampaRacq Shane Smashers 5 211 23 5 Tampa Racquet Club-Shane
14A-YBall TT@HCC Yellow Lightning 3 158 15 4 Tampa Tennis at HCC
14A-YBall Cheval Lions 2 145 8 4 Cheval Athletic Club
14A-YBall WestMead Sharks 1 122 7 5 West Meadows Community Tennis
14A-YBall VanDyke Eric Gators 0 103 7 4 Van Dyke Farms-Coach Eric Dobsha
After 6 matches played - Top 2 teams qualify for playoffs - Click Here for Event Details


14A-YBall
Printable
Scorecard
scorecard icon
14A-YBall Weekly Match Results & Standings
standings icon



Bye Notice
smiley by zaazu.com

Weekly Match Schedule with Holidays

Go to "Parents Spot" to see your individual
teams schedules -Or click on team name to view via TeamSpot
.
General League Weeks
Wk 1 Sun, Oct 8, 2017
Wk 2 Sun, Oct 15, 2017
Wk 3 Sun, Oct 22, 2017
Wk 4 Sun, Oct 29, 2017
Wk 5 Sun, Nov 5, 2017
Wk 6 Sun, Nov 12, 2017
Holiday Sun, Nov 19, 2017
Holiday Sun, Nov 26, 2017
Wk 7 Sun, Dec 3, 2017
Wk 8 Sun, Dec 10, 2017
Wk 9 Sun, Dec 17, 2017
Playoffs Sun, Dec 17, 2017 PLayoffs
Rain Make-Up: Always talk with your coach first, in regard to rain or rain makeup.
ttjl