ttjl

Tampa Bay Area • Fall 2017
10-OrgBall Division Schedule • Fall 2017 Season
PRINT Version

Wk 1
Sun, Oct 8, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
10-OrgBall FishHawk Ranch Ospreys vs 10-OrgBall VanDyke Eric Bucs
at VanDyke-Coach Eric, Odessa
1:30 - 4pm Map
10-OrgBall SFrdmn Pure Strike vs 10-OrgBall TT@HCC Orange Crush
at TT@HCC, Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map
10-OrgBall WestChase Rookies vs 10-OrgBall BSAC FutureStars
at BSAC Courts, Brandon
1:30 - 4pm Map

Wk 2
Sun, Oct 15, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
10-OrgBall FishHawk Ranch Ospreys vs 10-OrgBall TT@HCC Orange Crush
at TT@HCC, Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map
10-OrgBall SFrdmn Pure Strike vs 10-OrgBall BSAC FutureStars
at BSAC Courts, Brandon
1:30 - 4pm Map
10-OrgBall WestChase Rookies vs 10-OrgBall VanDyke Eric Bucs
at VanDyke-Coach Eric, Odessa
1:30 - 4pm Map

Wk 3
Sun, Oct 22, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
10-OrgBall SFrdmn Pure Strike vs 10-OrgBall FishHawk Ranch Ospreys
at FishHawk Ranch Tennis Club, Lithia
1:30 - 4pm Map
10-OrgBall TT@HCC Orange Crush vs 10-OrgBall WestChase Rookies
at West Chase Tennis Center, Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map
10-OrgBall BSAC FutureStars vs 10-OrgBall VanDyke Eric Bucs
at VanDyke-Coach Eric, Odessa
1:30 - 4pm Map

Wk 4
Sun, Oct 29, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
10-OrgBall FishHawk Ranch Ospreys vs 10-OrgBall WestChase Rookies
at West Chase Tennis Center, Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map
10-OrgBall VanDyke Eric Bucs vs 10-OrgBall SFrdmn Pure Strike
at Sandra W Freedman, Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map
10-OrgBall TT@HCC Orange Crush vs 10-OrgBall BSAC FutureStars
at BSAC Courts, Brandon
1:30 - 4pm Map

Wk 5
Sun, Nov 5, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
10-OrgBall VanDyke Eric Bucs vs 10-OrgBall TT@HCC Orange Crush
at TT@HCC, Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map
10-OrgBall WestChase Rookies vs 10-OrgBall SFrdmn Pure Strike
at Sandra W Freedman, Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map
10-OrgBall BSAC FutureStars vs 10-OrgBall FishHawk Ranch Ospreys
at FishHawk Ranch Tennis Club, Lithia
1:30 - 4pm Map

Wk 6
Sun, Nov 12, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
10-OrgBall VanDyke Eric Bucs vs 10-OrgBall FishHawk Ranch Ospreys
at FishHawk Ranch Tennis Club, Lithia
1:30 - 4pm Map
10-OrgBall TT@HCC Orange Crush vs 10-OrgBall SFrdmn Pure Strike
at Sandra W Freedman, Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map
10-OrgBall BSAC FutureStars vs 10-OrgBall WestChase Rookies
at West Chase Tennis Center, Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map
Sun, Nov 19, 2017
Sun, Nov 26, 2017

Wk 7
Sun, Dec 3, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
10-OrgBall FishHawk Ranch Ospreys vs
Rain Make-Up Reserve - Check with your coach
10-OrgBall SFrdmn Pure Strike vs
Rain Make-Up Reserve - Check with your coach
10-OrgBall VanDyke Eric Bucs vs
Rain Make-Up Reserve - Check with your coach
10-OrgBall TT@HCC Orange Crush vs
Rain Make-Up Reserve - Check with your coach
10-OrgBall WestChase Rookies vs
Rain Make-Up Reserve - Check with your coach
10-OrgBall BSAC FutureStars vs
Rain Make-Up Reserve - Check with your coach

Wk 8
Sun, Dec 10, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
10-OrgBall FishHawk Ranch Ospreys vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match
10-OrgBall SFrdmn Pure Strike vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match
10-OrgBall VanDyke Eric Bucs vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match
10-OrgBall TT@HCC Orange Crush vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match
10-OrgBall WestChase Rookies vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match
10-OrgBall BSAC FutureStars vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match
Playoffs Sun, Dec 17, 2017 (TBA): Click Here for Details
Division Standings Team Name Team
Match
Wins

Team
Game
Points

Mini
Match
Wins

Team
Matches
Played

Club
10-OrgBall BSAC FutureStars 5 197 29 5 Brandon Sports and Aquatic Center
10-OrgBall VanDyke Eric Bucs 5 196 20 6 Van Dyke Farms-Coach Eric Dobsha
10-OrgBall SFrdmn Pure Strike 3 178 15 6 Sandra W Freedman Tennis Complex
10-OrgBall TT@HCC Orange Crush 3 156 15 6 Tampa Tennis at HCC
10-OrgBall FishHawk Ranch Ospreys 1 144 13 6 FishHawk Ranch Tennis
10-OrgBall WestChase Rookies 0 68 4 5 Westchase Swim & Tennis Center
After 6 matches played - Top 2 teams qualify for playoffs - Click Here for Event Details


10-OrgBall
Printable
Scorecard
scorecard icon
10-OrgBall Weekly Match Results & Standings
standings icon



Bye Notice
smiley by zaazu.com

Weekly Match Schedule with Holidays

Go to "Parents Spot" to see your individual
teams schedules -Or click on team name to view via TeamSpot
.
General League Weeks
Wk 1 Sun, Oct 8, 2017
Wk 2 Sun, Oct 15, 2017
Wk 3 Sun, Oct 22, 2017
Wk 4 Sun, Oct 29, 2017
Wk 5 Sun, Nov 5, 2017
Wk 6 Sun, Nov 12, 2017
Holiday Sun, Nov 19, 2017
Holiday Sun, Nov 26, 2017
Wk 7 Sun, Dec 3, 2017
Wk 8 Sun, Dec 10, 2017
Wk 9 Sun, Dec 17, 2017
Playoffs Sun, Dec 17, 2017 PLayoffs
Rain Make-Up: Always talk with your coach first, in regard to rain or rain makeup.
ttjl