ttjl

Tampa Bay Area • Fall 2017
12-GrnDot Division Schedule • Fall 2017 Season
PRINT Version

Wk 1
Sun, Oct 8, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
12-GrnDot TPalms Dragons vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match
12-GrnDot FishHawk Ranch Armadillos vs 12-GrnDot VanDyke Eric Rough Riders
at VanDyke-Coach Eric, Odessa
1:30 - 4pm Map
12-GrnDot Cheval Jaguars vs 12-GrnDot TT@HCC Green Hawks
at TT@HCC, Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map

Wk 2
Sun, Oct 15, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
12-GrnDot TPalms Dragons vs 12-GrnDot Cheval Jaguars
at Cheval Athletic Club, Lutz
1:30 - 4pm Map
12-GrnDot VanDyke Eric Rough Riders vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match
12-GrnDot FishHawk Ranch Armadillos vs 12-GrnDot TT@HCC Green Hawks
at TT@HCC, Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map

Wk 3
Sun, Oct 22, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
12-GrnDot TPalms Dragons vs 12-GrnDot TT@HCC Green Hawks
at TT@HCC, Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map
12-GrnDot VanDyke Eric Rough Riders vs 12-GrnDot Cheval Jaguars
at Cheval Athletic Club, Lutz
1:30 - 4pm Map
12-GrnDot FishHawk Ranch Armadillos vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match

Wk 4
Sun, Oct 29, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
12-GrnDot TPalms Dragons vs 12-GrnDot VanDyke Eric Rough Riders
at VanDyke-Coach Eric, Odessa
1:30 - 4pm Map
12-GrnDot TT@HCC Green Hawks vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match
12-GrnDot Cheval Jaguars vs 12-GrnDot FishHawk Ranch Armadillos
at FishHawk Ranch Tennis Club, Lithia
1:30 - 4pm Map

Wk 5
Sun, Nov 5, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
12-GrnDot TT@HCC Green Hawks vs 12-GrnDot VanDyke Eric Rough Riders
at VanDyke-Coach Eric, Odessa
1:30 - 4pm Map
12-GrnDot FishHawk Ranch Armadillos vs 12-GrnDot TPalms Dragons
at Tampa Palms Tennis Club, Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map
12-GrnDot Cheval Jaguars vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match

Wk 6
Sun, Nov 12, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
12-GrnDot TPalms Dragons vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match
12-GrnDot VanDyke Eric Rough Riders vs 12-GrnDot FishHawk Ranch Armadillos
at FishHawk Ranch Tennis Club, Lithia
1:30 - 4pm Map
12-GrnDot TT@HCC Green Hawks vs 12-GrnDot Cheval Jaguars
at Cheval Athletic Club, Lutz
1:30 - 4pm Map
Sun, Nov 19, 2017
Sun, Nov 26, 2017

Wk 7
Sun, Dec 3, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
12-GrnDot VanDyke Eric Rough Riders vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match
12-GrnDot TT@HCC Green Hawks vs 12-GrnDot FishHawk Ranch Armadillos
at FishHawk Ranch Tennis Club, Lithia
1:30 - 4pm Map
12-GrnDot Cheval Jaguars vs 12-GrnDot TPalms Dragons
at Tampa Palms Tennis Club, Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map

Wk 8
Sun, Dec 10, 2017

Away Teams vs Home Teams Match Time
12-GrnDot VanDyke Eric Rough Riders vs 12-GrnDot TPalms Dragons
at Tampa Palms Tennis Club, Tampa
1:30 - 4pm Map
12-GrnDot TT@HCC Green Hawks vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match
12-GrnDot FishHawk Ranch Armadillos vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match
12-GrnDot Cheval Jaguars vs
Bye Notice BYE - No Match
Playoffs Sun, Dec 17, 2017 (TBA): Click Here for Details
Division Standings Team Name Team
Match
Wins

Team
Game
Points

Mini
Match
Wins

Team
Matches
Played

Club
12-GrnDot TT@HCC Green Hawks 4 191 20 5 Tampa Tennis at HCC
12-GrnDot VanDyke Eric Rough Riders 3 182 13 5 Van Dyke Farms-Coach Eric Dobsha
12-GrnDot FishHawk Ranch Armadillos 3 181 19 5 FishHawk Ranch Tennis
12-GrnDot TPalms Dragons 2 128 11 4 Tampa Palms Country Club
12-GrnDot Cheval Jaguars 0 128 9 5 Cheval Athletic Club
After 6 matches played - Top 2 teams qualify for playoffs - Click Here for Event Details


12-GrnDot
Printable
Scorecard
scorecard icon
12-GrnDot Weekly Match Results & Standings
standings icon



Bye Notice
smiley by zaazu.com

Weekly Match Schedule with Holidays

Go to "Parents Spot" to see your individual
teams schedules -Or click on team name to view via TeamSpot
.
General League Weeks
Wk 1 Sun, Oct 8, 2017
Wk 2 Sun, Oct 15, 2017
Wk 3 Sun, Oct 22, 2017
Wk 4 Sun, Oct 29, 2017
Wk 5 Sun, Nov 5, 2017
Wk 6 Sun, Nov 12, 2017
Holiday Sun, Nov 19, 2017
Holiday Sun, Nov 26, 2017
Wk 7 Sun, Dec 3, 2017
Wk 8 Sun, Dec 10, 2017
Wk 9 Sun, Dec 17, 2017
Playoffs Sun, Dec 17, 2017 PLayoffs
Rain Make-Up: Always talk with your coach first, in regard to rain or rain makeup.
ttjl