ttjl

Tampa Bay Area • Fall 2017
TTJL Season Ending PlayOffs • Sun, Dec 17, 2017
logo Event Held at:
Tampa Palms Tennis Club
5811 Tampa Palms Blvd. Tampa, FL 33647
813-632-1676
Map & Directions
Tampa Palms Tennis Club Website
Players Pizza
Served at: 1:30pm & 3:00pm
Each player will receive a Pizza ticket.
PlayOff Match Schedules for Qualified Teams
TTJL PlayOff Teams:
See details below for your teams playoff match start times & team check-ins based on your Division.
AWARDS PRESENTATION & TEAM PICTURES follow directly after your Semi-Finals &/or your Finals Match.

Bring Chairs & Hats! Should be high of 76 degrees! Get ready for some great competition! (Bring sweaters for late day matches).


SCROLL DOWN to view your division
Tampa Palms Court Layout
VIEW Court Layout
Hungry?
Sandwiches, chips and drink available to purchase in the TampaPalms ProShop.

Players get 2 tickets at check-in for pizza.

 

Division Tampa Bay
16/18A Playoffs
2 Teams Qualified...


16/18A
Tampa JCC CoachV JAGUARS
Seed #1


16/18A
VanDyke Eric Hustlers
Seed #2

Your court assignments are #3 & #4, set family and friends up here between courts 3/4 and 9/8.

Tampa Bay 16/18A Playoffs
2 Teams Qualified...

  16/18A Seed #1
Tampa JCC CoachV JAGUARS

  16/18A Seed #2
VanDyke Eric Hustlers
Players Pizza served before Finals

16/18A FINALS

Team Check-in is 30min before match time.
Coach/Captain: Gather your team and report to the playoff desk with your team & team line-up, to confirm/recieve your court assignments and receive balls.


2:00pm Check-In for Finals
2:30pm Start time for:


Doubles
Singles
#1 Seed vs #2 Seed play Finals
#1 Seed vs #2 Seed play Finals

Home Courts are #3 & #4. MUST Play "Doubles" matches first, then "Singles" after on #3/#4 and #9/#8.

Division Tampa Bay
14A-YBall Playoffs
2 Teams Qualified...


14A-YBall
TampaRacq Shane Smashers
Seed #1


14A-YBall
TT@HCC Yellow Lightning
Seed #2

Your court assignments are #11 & #10, set family and friends up here.

Tampa Bay 14A-YBall Playoffs
2 Teams Qualified...

  14A-YBall Seed #1
TampaRacq Shane Smashers

  14A-YBall Seed #2
TT@HCC Yellow Lightning

14A-YBall FINALS

Team Check-in is 30min before match time.
Coach/Captain: Gather your team and report to the playoff desk with your team & team line-up, to confirm/recieve your court assignments and receive balls.


1:00pm Check-In for Finals
1:30pm Start time for:


Doubles
Singles
#1 Seed vs #2 Seed play Finals
#1 Seed vs #2 Seed play Finals

Home Courts are #11 & #10. MUST Play "Doubles" matches first, then "Singles" after.
Players Pizza Served after Finals

Division Tampa Bay
12A-YBall Playoffs
2 Teams Qualified...


12A-YBall
BSAC HotShots
Seed #1


12A-YBall
WestChase The Falcons
Seed #2

Your court assignments are #3 & #4, set family and friends up here.

Tampa Bay 12A-YBall Playoffs
2 Teams Qualified...

  12A-YBall Seed #1
BSAC HotShots

  12A-YBall Seed #2
WestChase The Falcons

12A-YBall FINALS

Team Check-in is 30min before match time.
Coach/Captain: Gather your team and report to the playoff desk with your team & team line-up, to confirm/recieve your court assignments and receive balls.


11:30am Check-In for Finals
12noon Start time for:


Doubles
Singles
#1 Seed vs #2 Seed play Finals
#1 Seed vs #2 Seed play Finals

Home Courts are #3 & #4. MUST Play "Doubles" matches first, then "Singles" after.
Players Pizza Served after Finals

Division Tampa Bay
12/14B-YBall Playoffs
2 Teams Qualified...


12/14B-YBall
PalmaC Cyclones
Seed #1


12/14B-YBall
WestChase Dominators
Seed #2

Your court assignments are #9 & #8, set family and friends up here.

Tampa Bay 12/14B-YBall Playoffs
2 Teams Qualified...

  12/14B-YBall Seed #1
PalmaC Cyclones

  12/14B-YBall Seed #2
WestChase Dominators

12/14B-YBall FINALS

Team Check-in is 30min before match time.
Coach/Captain: Gather your team and report to the playoff desk with your team & team line-up, to confirm/recieve your court assignments and receive balls.


12noon Check-In for Finals
12:30pm Start time for:


Doubles
Singles
#1 Seed vs #2 Seed play Finals
#1 Seed vs #2 Seed play Finals

Home Courts are #9 & #8. MUST Play "Doubles" matches first, then "Singles" after.
Players Pizza Served after Finals

Division Tampa Bay
12-GrnDot Playoffs
2 Teams Qualified...


12-GrnDot
FishHawk Ranch Armadillos
Seed #1


12-GrnDot
VanDyke Eric Rough Riders
Seed #2

Your court assignments are #1 & #2, set family and friends up here.

Tampa Bay 12-GrnDot Playoffs
2 Teams Qualified...

  12-GrnDot Seed #1
FishHawk Ranch Armadillos

  12-GrnDot Seed #2
VanDyke Eric Rough Riders

12-GrnDot FINALS

Team Check-in is 30min before match time.
Coach/Captain: Gather your team and report to the playoff desk with your team & team line-up, to confirm/recieve your court assignments and receive balls.


12:30pm Check-In for Finals
1:00pm Start time for:


Doubles
Singles
#1 Seed vs #2 Seed play Finals
#1 Seed vs #2 Seed play Finals

Home Courts are #1 & #2. MUST Play "Doubles" matches first, then "Singles" after.
Players Pizza Served after Finals

Division Tampa Bay
10-OrgBall Playoffs
2 Teams Qualified...


10-OrgBall
BSAC FutureStars
Seed #1


10-OrgBall
VanDyke Eric Bucs
Seed #2

Your court assignments are #5 & #6, set family and friends up here.

Tampa Bay 10-OrgBall Playoffs
2 Teams Qualified...

  10-OrgBall Seed #1
BSAC FutureStars

  10-OrgBall Seed #2
VanDyke Eric Bucs

10-OrgBall FINALS

Team Check-in is 30min before match time.
Coach/Captain: Gather your team and report to the playoff desk with your team & team line-up, to confirm/recieve your court assignments and receive balls.


1:30pm Check-In for Finals
2:00pm Start time for:


Doubles
Doubles
#1 Seed vs #2 Seed play Finals
#1 Seed vs #2 Seed play Finals

Home Courts are #5 & #6. MUST Play "Doubles" matches first, then "Singles" after.
Players Pizza Served after Finals
ttjl