ttjl

Manatee, Sarasota & Charlotte Area • Fall 2016 [Archive Season]
Playing Divisions [Archive Season] Fall 2016 Go to MSC Main Page
TTJL Manatee, Sarasota & Charlotte Area (Sarasota)
[Archive Season] Fall 2016

Players & Teams/Facility by Division Order
logo
Englewood Tennis Club
14U Englewd Dragons
star icon 1st PLACE Team
team image
Englewood Tennis Club
  14U Englewd Dragons
 
[Archive Season] Fall 2016 COMPLETE
1st PLACE
14U Season WINNERS
 
14U Englewd Dragons
Billy Ra M
Gracie Le F
Jordan Sh F
Katy Ow F
Nika De F
Siena Bu F
 
logo
Mertz Tennis
14U Mertz Pythons
star icon 2nd PLACE Team
team image
Mertz Tennis
  14U Mertz Pythons
 
[Archive Season] Fall 2016 COMPLETE
2nd PLACE
14U Season WINNERS
 
14U Mertz Pythons
Andrea Se F
Blake Le M
Elijah Ja M
Elizabeth Mc F
June Ry F
 
logo
Plantation Tennis Club
14U Plantation Pride
  14U Plantation Pride
 
[Archive Season] Fall 2016 COMPLETE
 
14U Plantation Pride
Alexa Mo F
Alyssa Du F
charlie si M
Kathleen si F
Scott Ma M
Shannon Do F
 
logo
Sarasota National
14U SaraNation Team Velocity
team image
team image
Sarasota National
  14U SaraNation Team Velocity
 
[Archive Season] Fall 2016 COMPLETE
 
14U SaraNation Team Velocity
James Jo M
Linda Co F
Paige Ke F
Rose Ba F
Stephen Ry M
Zoe Bu F
 
logo
Englewood Tennis Club
12U Englewd Gators
  12U Englewd Gators
 
[Archive Season] Fall 2016 COMPLETE
 
12U Englewd Gators
Avery Sh F
Caleb Hu M
Kenzie De F
Mila Dj F
Tess D Tc F
 
logo
Mertz Tennis
12U Mertz Tigers
  12U Mertz Tigers
 
[Archive Season] Fall 2016 COMPLETE
 
12U Mertz Tigers
Carolena Se F
Dalton Bu M
Grant Bu M
Jacob Ha M
Linnea Da F
Shaelyn Ta F
Sofie Ha F
 
logo
Sarasota National
12U SaraNation Chargers
star icon 1st PLACE Team
team image
Sarasota National
  12U SaraNation Chargers
 
[Archive Season] Fall 2016 COMPLETE
1st PLACE
12U Season WINNERS
 
12U SaraNation Chargers
Amelia Hi F
Lucy Se F
nelson lu M
PJ Sv M
Ryon Wh M
Simon Ay M
 
logo
Sarasota National
12U SaraNation Strikers
star icon 2nd PLACE Team
team image
Sarasota National
  12U SaraNation Strikers
 
[Archive Season] Fall 2016 COMPLETE
2nd PLACE
12U Season WINNERS
 
12U SaraNation Strikers
Andrew Su M
Kannon Te M
Marissa Sa F
Matthew Sa M
Mia Di F
 
TTJL Manatee, Sarasota & Charlotte Area (Sarasota)
[Archive Season] Fall 2016

Players & Teams By Facilities
logo
Sarasota National
[Archive Season] Fall 2016

Coach: Lisa White
Simon Ay SaraNation 12U Chargers
Amelia Hi SaraNation 12U Chargers
nelson lu SaraNation 12U Chargers
Lucy Se SaraNation 12U Chargers
Ryon Wh SaraNation 12U Chargers
PJ Sv SaraNation 12U Chargers
Andrew Su SaraNation 12U Strikers
Kannon Te SaraNation 12U Strikers
Mia Di SaraNation 12U Strikers
Matthew Sa SaraNation 12U Strikers
Marissa Sa SaraNation 12U Strikers
Linda Co SaraNation 14U Team Velocity
James Jo SaraNation 14U Team Velocity
Rose Ba SaraNation 14U Team Velocity
Zoe Bu SaraNation 14U Team Velocity
Stephen Ry SaraNation 14U Team Velocity
Paige Ke SaraNation 14U Team Velocity



logo
Plantation Tennis Club
[Archive Season] Fall 2016

Coach: David Siddons
charlie si Plantation 14U Pride
Scott Ma Plantation 14U Pride
Shannon Do Plantation 14U Pride
Alexa Mo Plantation 14U Pride
Alyssa Du Plantation 14U Pride
Kathleen si Plantation 14U Pride



logo
Mertz Tennis
[Archive Season] Fall 2016

Coach: Brenda Mertz
Carolena Se Mertz 12U Tigers
Grant Bu Mertz 12U Tigers
Dalton Bu Mertz 12U Tigers
Shaelyn Ta Mertz 12U Tigers
Sofie Ha Mertz 12U Tigers
Jacob Ha Mertz 12U Tigers
Linnea Da Mertz 12U Tigers
Andrea Se Mertz 14U Pythons
June Ry Mertz 14U Pythons
Elizabeth Mc Mertz 14U Pythons
Blake Le Mertz 14U Pythons
Elijah Ja Mertz 14U Pythons



logo
Englewood Tennis Club
[Archive Season] Fall 2016

Coach: Bob Zipay
Mila Dj Englewd 12U Gators
Kenzie De Englewd 12U Gators
Tess D Tc Englewd 12U Gators
Avery Sh Englewd 12U Gators
Caleb Hu Englewd 12U Gators
Gracie Le Englewd 14U Dragons
Billy Ra Englewd 14U Dragons
Nika De Englewd 14U Dragons
Siena Bu Englewd 14U Dragons
Jordan Sh Englewd 14U Dragons
Katy Ow Englewd 14U Dragons



TTJL Manatee, Sarasota & Charlotte Area (Sarasota)
[Archive Season] Fall 2016

Players by Alpha Order
Registered
PLAYERS


Facility View

Players VIEW Team Assignment
Assignment Displayed after...
Alexa Mo
Plantation Tennis Club 14U Pride
Alyssa Du
Plantation Tennis Club 14U Pride
Amelia Hi
Sarasota National 12U Chargers
Andrea Se
Mertz Tennis 14U Pythons
Andrew Su
Sarasota National 12U Strikers
Avery Sh
Englewood Tennis Club 12U Gators
Billy Ra
Englewood Tennis Club 14U Dragons
Blake Le
Mertz Tennis 14U Pythons
Caleb Hu
Englewood Tennis Club 12U Gators
Carolena Se
Mertz Tennis 12U Tigers
charlie si
Plantation Tennis Club 14U Pride
Dalton Bu
Mertz Tennis 12U Tigers
Elijah Ja
Mertz Tennis 14U Pythons
Elizabeth Mc
Mertz Tennis 14U Pythons
Gracie Le
Englewood Tennis Club 14U Dragons
Grant Bu
Mertz Tennis 12U Tigers
Jacob Ha
Mertz Tennis 12U Tigers
James Jo
Sarasota National 14U Team Velocity
Jordan Sh
Englewood Tennis Club 14U Dragons
June Ry
Mertz Tennis 14U Pythons
Kannon Te
Sarasota National 12U Strikers
Kathleen si
Plantation Tennis Club 14U Pride
Katy Ow
Englewood Tennis Club 14U Dragons
Kenzie De
Englewood Tennis Club 12U Gators
Linda Co
Sarasota National 14U Team Velocity
Linnea Da
Mertz Tennis 12U Tigers
Lucy Se
Sarasota National 12U Chargers
Marissa Sa
Sarasota National 12U Strikers
Matthew Sa
Sarasota National 12U Strikers
Mia Di
Sarasota National 12U Strikers
Mila Dj
Englewood Tennis Club 12U Gators
nelson lu
Sarasota National 12U Chargers
Nika De
Englewood Tennis Club 14U Dragons
Paige Ke
Sarasota National 14U Team Velocity
PJ Sv
Sarasota National 12U Chargers
Rose Ba
Sarasota National 14U Team Velocity
Ryon Wh
Sarasota National 12U Chargers
Scott Ma
Plantation Tennis Club 14U Pride
Shaelyn Ta
Mertz Tennis 12U Tigers
Shannon Do
Plantation Tennis Club 14U Pride
Siena Bu
Englewood Tennis Club 14U Dragons
Simon Ay
Sarasota National 12U Chargers
Sofie Ha
Mertz Tennis 12U Tigers
Stephen Ry
Sarasota National 14U Team Velocity
Tess D Tc
Englewood Tennis Club 12U Gators
Zoe Bu
Sarasota National 14U Team Velocity
[Archive Season] Fall 2016
SEASON COMPLETED
View Division Match Schedules & Team Standings
Choose Division
12U
14U

View All Registered Players By Alpha Order
 
   

Match/Team SCHEDULES POSTED On-line: Sat, Sept 24, 2016 - DONE

After Sat, Sept 24, 2016 - DONE, Match Schedules will be posted. You can see your facility & teams "match schedules" to show who you will be playing and where. (Match schedules inserted after Sat, Sept 24, 2016 - DONE).

Match schedules will include a map to the Home Team FACILITY where your teams match will be played. (You can also see SITES & MAPS with facility names by area with addresses, phone numbers and click on maps.)


MATCHES BEGIN:
Sat, Oct 1, 2016

League schedule includes 6 team matches over an 8 week period of play and then Playoffs at end of season. All Matches are held on Saturday's at 1:00 - 3:30pm. (Some sites may require later match times. This will be indicated on your individual teams match schedule or communicated to you by your captain or coach.)

Details of Game Format & Score Cards

SEASON ENDING Playoffs & Awards Event Sat, Dec 3, 2016

"Best in County" Play-Offs, Awards & Pizza Party: Sat, Dec 3, 2016.
Click Here for Details


Rain / Inclement Weather
On a day with questionable weather please do not assume anything. It may be raining where you are, yet clear where matches are held, or visa versa. Call your coach who will be in contact with the opponent’s coach and able to provide accurate information.

All efforts will be made to complete the match on the scheduled day and at the scheduled start time. In the event of a complete Rain-Out coaches will reschedule and advise players.

Call the League Director:
If you need help and your coach, team captain or facility staff are not able to help you, don't hesitate to call the League Director: Sue Zipay at 941-475-4489
ttjl