ttjl

Manatee, Sarasota & Charlotte Area • Spring 2017 [Last Season]
Playing Divisions [Last Season] Spring 2017 Go to MSC Main Page
TTJL Manatee, Sarasota & Charlotte Area (MSC)
[Last Season] Spring 2017

Players & Teams/Facility by Division Order
logo
Englewood Tennis Club
14U Englewd Dragons
star icon 1st PLACE Team
team image
Englewood Tennis Club
  14U Englewd Dragons
 
[Last Season] Spring 2017 COMPLETE
1st PLACE
14U Season WINNERS
 
14U Englewd Dragons
Billy Ra M
Gracie Le F
Jordan Sh F
Matthew Hu M
Siena Bu F
 
logo
Mertz Tennis
14U Mertz Pineview Pythons
star icon 2nd PLACE Team
  14U Mertz Pineview Pythons
 
[Last Season] Spring 2017 COMPLETE
2nd PLACE
14U Season WINNERS
 
14U Mertz Pineview Pythons
Anthony Ga M
Blake Le M
Carolena Se
Daniel So M
June Ry F
Sofie Ha F
Stephen Sc M
Zachary Ga M
 
logo
Sarasota National
14U SaraNation Velocity
  14U SaraNation Velocity
 
[Last Season] Spring 2017 COMPLETE
 
14U SaraNation Velocity
James Jo M
Matthew Sa F
Paige Ke F
Rose Ba F
Sebastian Ho M
Wade Wy M
 
logo
Boca Royale Country Club
12U BocaRoy Chargers
star icon 2nd PLACE Team
team image
Boca Royale Country Club
  12U BocaRoy Chargers
 
[Last Season] Spring 2017 COMPLETE
2nd PLACE
12U Season WINNERS
 
12U BocaRoy Chargers
Amelia Hi F
Jenna Ch F
Nelson Lu M
PJ Sv M
ryon wh M
Simon Ay M
 
logo
Englewood Tennis Club
12U Englewd Gators
star icon 1st PLACE Team
team image
team image
Englewood Tennis Club
  12U Englewd Gators
 
[Last Season] Spring 2017 COMPLETE
1st PLACE
12U Season WINNERS
 
12U Englewd Gators
Avery Sh F
Caleb Hu M
George Tc M
Hunter An M
Kenzie De F
Steven Et M
Tess D Tc F
 
logo
Mertz Tennis
12U Mertz Pineview Tigers
  12U Mertz Pineview Tigers
 
[Last Season] Spring 2017 COMPLETE
 
12U Mertz Pineview Tigers
Christopher Fi M
Dalton Bu M
Grant Bu M
Jacob Ha F
Samuel Á M
Shaelyn Ta F
Simon An M
Spencer Co M
 
logo
Sarasota National
12U SaraNation Strikers
  12U SaraNation Strikers
 
[Last Season] Spring 2017 COMPLETE
 
12U SaraNation Strikers
Aeryn Wh F
Brody Di M
Kannon Te M
Marissa Sa F
Mia Di F
Molly Di F
 
TTJL Manatee, Sarasota & Charlotte Area (MSC)
[Last Season] Spring 2017

Players & Teams By Facilities
logo
Sarasota National
[Last Season] Spring 2017

Coach: Lisa White
Aeryn Wh SaraNation 12U Strikers
Marissa Sa SaraNation 12U Strikers
Mia Di SaraNation 12U Strikers
Molly Di SaraNation 12U Strikers
Brody Di SaraNation 12U Strikers
Kannon Te SaraNation 12U Strikers
Rose Ba SaraNation 14U Velocity
Matthew Sa SaraNation 14U Velocity
Paige Ke SaraNation 14U Velocity
Wade Wy SaraNation 14U Velocity
James Jo SaraNation 14U Velocity
Sebastian Ho SaraNation 14U Velocity



logo
Mertz Tennis
[Last Season] Spring 2017

Coach: Brenda Mertz
Jacob Ha Mertz 12U Pineview Tigers
Shaelyn Ta Mertz 12U Pineview Tigers
Spencer Co Mertz 12U Pineview Tigers
Grant Bu Mertz 12U Pineview Tigers
Dalton Bu Mertz 12U Pineview Tigers
Simon An Mertz 12U Pineview Tigers
Samuel Á Mertz 12U Pineview Tigers
Christopher Fi Mertz 12U Pineview Tigers
Carolena Se Mertz 14U Pineview Pythons
Sofie Ha Mertz 14U Pineview Pythons
June Ry Mertz 14U Pineview Pythons
Blake Le Mertz 14U Pineview Pythons
Zachary Ga Mertz 14U Pineview Pythons
Anthony Ga Mertz 14U Pineview Pythons
Daniel So Mertz 14U Pineview Pythons
Stephen Sc Mertz 14U Pineview Pythons



logo
Englewood Tennis Club
[Last Season] Spring 2017

Coach: Bob Zipay
Hunter An Englewd 12U Gators
Steven Et Englewd 12U Gators
Caleb Hu Englewd 12U Gators
Kenzie De Englewd 12U Gators
Tess D Tc Englewd 12U Gators
Avery Sh Englewd 12U Gators
George Tc Englewd 12U Gators
Matthew Hu Englewd 14U Dragons
Billy Ra Englewd 14U Dragons
Gracie Le Englewd 14U Dragons
Siena Bu Englewd 14U Dragons
Jordan Sh Englewd 14U Dragons



logo
Boca Royale Country Club
[Last Season] Spring 2017

Coach: Pancho Williams
PJ Sv BocaRoy 12U Chargers
Jenna Ch BocaRoy 12U Chargers
Nelson Lu BocaRoy 12U Chargers
ryon wh BocaRoy 12U Chargers
Simon Ay BocaRoy 12U Chargers
Amelia Hi BocaRoy 12U Chargers



TTJL Manatee, Sarasota & Charlotte Area (MSC)
[Last Season] Spring 2017

Players by Alpha Order
Registered
PLAYERS


Facility View

Players VIEW Team Assignment
Assignment Displayed after...
Aeryn Wh
Sarasota National 12U Strikers
Amelia Hi
Boca Royale Country Club 12U Chargers
Anthony Ga
Mertz Tennis 14U Pineview Pythons
Avery Sh
Englewood Tennis Club 12U Gators
Billy Ra
Englewood Tennis Club 14U Dragons
Blake Le
Mertz Tennis 14U Pineview Pythons
Brody Di
Sarasota National 12U Strikers
Caleb Hu
Englewood Tennis Club 12U Gators
Carolena Se
Mertz Tennis 14U Pineview Pythons
Christopher Fi
Mertz Tennis 12U Pineview Tigers
Dalton Bu
Mertz Tennis 12U Pineview Tigers
Daniel So
Mertz Tennis 14U Pineview Pythons
George Tc
Englewood Tennis Club 12U Gators
Gracie Le
Englewood Tennis Club 14U Dragons
Grant Bu
Mertz Tennis 12U Pineview Tigers
Hunter An
Englewood Tennis Club 12U Gators
Jacob Ha
Mertz Tennis 12U Pineview Tigers
James Jo
Sarasota National 14U Velocity
Jenna Ch
Boca Royale Country Club 12U Chargers
Jordan Sh
Englewood Tennis Club 14U Dragons
June Ry
Mertz Tennis 14U Pineview Pythons
Kannon Te
Sarasota National 12U Strikers
Kenzie De
Englewood Tennis Club 12U Gators
Marissa Sa
Sarasota National 12U Strikers
Matthew Hu
Englewood Tennis Club 14U Dragons
Matthew Sa
Sarasota National 14U Velocity
Mia Di
Sarasota National 12U Strikers
Molly Di
Sarasota National 12U Strikers
Nelson Lu
Boca Royale Country Club 12U Chargers
Paige Ke
Sarasota National 14U Velocity
PJ Sv
Boca Royale Country Club 12U Chargers
Rose Ba
Sarasota National 14U Velocity
ryon wh
Boca Royale Country Club 12U Chargers
Samuel Á
Mertz Tennis 12U Pineview Tigers
Sebastian Ho
Sarasota National 14U Velocity
Shaelyn Ta
Mertz Tennis 12U Pineview Tigers
Siena Bu
Englewood Tennis Club 14U Dragons
Simon An
Mertz Tennis 12U Pineview Tigers
Simon Ay
Boca Royale Country Club 12U Chargers
Sofie Ha
Mertz Tennis 14U Pineview Pythons
Spencer Co
Mertz Tennis 12U Pineview Tigers
Stephen Sc
Mertz Tennis 14U Pineview Pythons
Steven Et
Englewood Tennis Club 12U Gators
Tess D Tc
Englewood Tennis Club 12U Gators
Wade Wy
Sarasota National 14U Velocity
Zachary Ga
Mertz Tennis 14U Pineview Pythons
[Last Season] Spring 2017
SEASON COMPLETED
View Division Match Schedules & Team Standings
Choose Division
12U
14U

View All Registered Players By Alpha Order
 
   

Match/Team SCHEDULES POSTED On-line: Sat, Feb 11, 2017

After Sat, Feb 11, 2017, Match Schedules will be posted. You can see your facility & teams "match schedules" to show who you will be playing and where. (Match schedules inserted after Sat, Feb 11, 2017).

Match schedules will include a map to the Home Team FACILITY where your teams match will be played. (You can also see SITES & MAPS with facility names by area with addresses, phone numbers and click on maps.)


MATCHES BEGIN:
Sat, Feb 18, 2017

League schedule includes 6 team matches over an 8 week period of play and then Playoffs at end of season. All Matches are held on Saturday's at 1:00 - 3:30pm. (Some sites may require later match times. This will be indicated on your individual teams match schedule or communicated to you by your captain or coach.)

Details of Game Format & Score Cards

SEASON ENDING Playoffs & Awards Event Sat, Apr 29,2017

"Best in County" Play-Offs, Awards & Pizza Party: Sat, Apr 29,2017.
Click Here for Details


Rain / Inclement Weather
On a day with questionable weather please do not assume anything. It may be raining where you are, yet clear where matches are held, or visa versa. Call your coach who will be in contact with the opponent’s coach and able to provide accurate information.

All efforts will be made to complete the match on the scheduled day and at the scheduled start time. In the event of a complete Rain-Out coaches will reschedule and advise players.

Call the League Director:
If you need help and your coach, team captain or facility staff are not able to help you, don't hesitate to call the League Director: Sue Zipay at 941-475-4489
ttjl